logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL,
NH-99, GAYA ROAD,BABHNE, CHATRA, JHARKHAND - 825401
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2015
December
Student Achievement Back to Achievement Page
S.NO NAME CLASS EVENT AGENCY/ORGANIZATION/ORGANIZED BY ACHIEVEMENT(Won GOLD,BRONZE,SILVER)

1

JOY TOSIN

VIII

BADMINTON

CLUSTER LEVEL CHAMPIONSHIP

WINER

2

SHALINI AGARWAL

VIII

BADMINTON

CLUSTER LEVEL CHAMPIONSHIP

WINER

3

OSAMA JAMSHED

VIII

ATHELIT(HIGH JUMP)

CLUSTER LEVEL CHAMPIONSHIP

GOLD

4

AMAN ABHINAV

X

ATHELIT(HIGH JUMP)

CLUSTER LEVEL CHAMPIONSHIP

SILVER

5

AMAN ABHINAV

X

200 MT RACE

CLUSTER LEVEL CHAMPIONSHIP

BRONZE

6

AMAN ABHINAV

X

CRICKET BEST FIELDER

CLUSTER LEVEL CHAMPIONSHIP

BEST FIELDER

7

AARISH EJAJ

IX

SKETING

ZONAL LEVEL

SILVER

8

AMAN ABHINAV

X

HIGH JUMP

NATIONAL LEVEL

SILVER

9

RITU RAJ

VI B

PAINTING COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL

CONSOLATION

10

SALIL TIWARI

IX

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

DIST LEVEL NATIONAL BOOK FAIR

GOLD

11

KASISH SHERYA

V

SOLO SONG

DIST LEVEL NATIONAL BOOK FAIR

FIRST

12

PURVI USHA

VIII

SOLO SONG

DIST LEVEL

FIRST

13

VAGISHA DAYAL

 

SOLO SONG

DIST LEVEL

FIRST

14

NAYASHA RAJ

 

SOLO DANCE JUNIOR

DIST LEVEL

FIRST

15

VAISHAVI PRIYA

 

SOLO DANCE JUNIOR

DIST LEVEL

FIRST

16

RITU

 

SOLO DANCE JUNIOR

DIST LEVEL

SECOND

17

ADITI PRAKASH

 

SOLO DANCE SENIOR

DIST LEVEL

FIRST

18

DIBYANSHU KUMR

 

SOLO DANCE SENIOR

DIST LEVEL

SECOND

19

KANIKA VERMA

 

SOLO SONG SENIOR

DIST LEVEL

FIRST

20

SONAL RANI

 

SOLO SONG SENIOR

DIST LEVEL

SECOND

21

SAGRIKA KRI

 

FANCY DRESS

DIST LEVEL

FIRST

22

RIYA KRI

 

FANCY DRESS

DIST LEVEL

SECOND

23

MUSKAN KRI

 

FANCY DRESS

DIST LEVEL

SECOND

24

SALIL TIWARI

IX

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

DIST LEVEL VAN MAHOTSAV

WINER

25

SURAJ KUMAR

IX

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

DIST LEVEL VAN MAHOTSAV

WINER

26

RIDDHI KR

IX

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

DIST LEVEL VAN MAHOTSAV

WINER

27

MD ASIT ANSARI

IX

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

DIST LEVEL VAN MAHOTSAV

RUNNER

28

AMAR

IX

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

DIST LEVEL VAN MAHOTSAV

RUNNER

29

AYUSH KUMAR

IX

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

DIST LEVEL VAN MAHOTSAV

RUNNER

30

SWIKRITY AGARWAL

X

RMO

ORGANISED BY BARC

QUALIFIED RMO

31

ROHIT KUMAR

IX

RMO

ORGANISED BY BARC

QUALIFIED RMO

 

 

SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENT 2014-15
S.No. Name Class Event Agency/Organization
organized by
Achievement
Won Gold,
Bronze, Silver
Medal
1 Shreya Gupta III Avantika Colouring All India Avantika Cultural
Colouring Competition
Gold
2 Riya IV Avantika Colouring All India vantika Cultural
Colouring Competition
Gold
3 Nitin V Avantika Colouring All India Avantika Cultural
Colouring Competition
Gold
4 Parijat Bhadra VI Avantika Colouring All India Avantika Cultural
Colouring Competition
Gold
5 Sourav Suman VII Avantika Colouring All India Avantika Cultural
Colouring Competition
Gold
6 Beena Kumari UKG Avantika Colouring All India Avantika Cultural
Colouring Competition
Saroj Gupta
7 Anushka Kashyap UKG Avantika Colouring All India Avantika Cultural
Colouring Competition
Appreciation
8 Apurav Manash I Avantika Colouring All India Avantika Cultural
Colouring Competition
Appreciation
9 Anuj Kumar I Avantika Colouring All India Avantika Cultural
Colouring Competition
Silver Jubilee
10 Naman Raj UKG Avantika Colouring All India Avantika Cultural
Colouring Competition
Hansraj Award
11 Alok Ranjan UKG Avantika Colouring Cultural All India Avantika Cu
Colouring Competition
Hansraj Award
12 Yasashvi Ara I Avantika Colouring All India Avantika Cultural
Colouring Competition
Hansraj Award
13 Sujal Kumar Kushwaha I Avantika Colouring All India Avantika Cultural
Colouring Competition
Hansraj Award
14 Hritik Kumar VI A VIII National Musical
Chair Ch.-2015
National Musical Chair and
Scatting Association - 2014
Gold
15 Kumar Prince VI B VIII National Musical
Chair Ch.-2015
National Musical Chair and
Scatting Association
Gold
16 Shivam Kumaran X Essay Writing Red Cross Society, Chatra 2014 1st
17 Shivam Kumaran X Painting Competition Dist Election Commission 2014 1st
18 Komal Rani IX Rangoli Comp. Dist Election Commission 2014 2nd
19 Shristy Agarwal IX Rangoli Comp. Dist Election Commission 2014 2nd
20 Niraj Kumar X NCSC NCSC Chatra - 2014 1st
21 Ritesh Kumar X NCSC NCSC Chatra - 2014 1st
22 Shivam Kumaran X Science Fair 2014 Soria Birla Foundation 2014 3rd
1 Rahul & Group VI, IX, X   Cricket
tra Dist ll
Chatra Trophy C Crickeengert
ha
1st
2 Rounak Gupta IX Chess Ma. State Rating Chess
Championship - 2013
7th Rank
3 Divyansh Mathur IX Chess Jha. State Rating Chess
Championship - 2013
9th Rank
4 B. Prashant IX Chess Jha. State Rating ChessChampionship - 2013 15th Rank
5 Rounak Gupta & Group X,VII & V Chess DAV National Sports 2014Cluster Level Runner
6 Rahul Kr & Group VI to X Cricket DAV National Sports 2014Cluster Level Winner
7 Rounak & Group X Chess All India Chess Rating
Chess Tournament
34th
8 Rahul & Group VI to X Cricket DAV National Sports 2014
Zonal Level
Runner